INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COPYRIGHT

TEMATIKA® is a commercial brand. All rights reserved. All the contents displayed on this website, including its graphics and source code are the property of Tematika. Internet users accessing this Website may view the contents therein and download or reproduce them for their private and personal use on their IT systems, provided that they are not subsequently transferred to third parties or installed on a server connected to the Internet or a local computer network. The distribution, modification, transmission, public communication or any other act that has not been specifically authorized by the holder of the exploitation rights are strictly prohibited. Failure to comply with any of the aforementioned rights may constitute a breach of these terms and conditions, and an offense punishable in accordance with Article 270 and successive articles of the Spanish Criminal Code currently in force.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

TEMATIKA is hereby exonerated from all liability arising from:

a) Errors on the website attributable to force majeure, unforeseen circumstances and other non-attributable causes.

b) Technical and/or mechanical difficulties or viruses that may occur while connected to the Internet in the computer systems (software and hardware) or in the documents and files stored on computers.

PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the protection of personal data, the responsible party of the website, in compliance with Article 5 and 6 of the LOPD, guarantees to users of the website who provide or will provide their personal data that their data will be processed in accordance with the aforementioned legislation.

To be considered a customer and make purchases on www.tematika.es/shop, users must be previously registered. The information collected through this registration will be stored in a file owned by TEMATIKA. The purpose of this file is to process customer orders and make their shopping experience easier and faster. Once registered, customer information will be automatically filled in for future purchases.

By accepting this Privacy Policy, by marking the corresponding "accept" box, the User is accepting that their personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

Sending commercial communications by email or any present or future means that allows the sending of commercial communications related to the services provided by the Provider.

Conducting statistical studies.

Processing and responding to requests and any inquiries made by the User through the contact forms established on the Website for this purpose.

TEMATIKA ensures that the information collected in its own file will not be provided to third parties. The information will be collected on TEMATIKA's server using SSL protocol and will be encrypted before transmission, ensuring the confidentiality of your data. The server automatically recognizes the IP address, date, and time at which the data was recorded, as well as the data downloaded from that address.

The User may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the processing of their personal data by attaching a copy of their identity document on both sides to the request.

TEMATIKA also informs the Customer that their data will be communicated to the Logistics Operator for the purpose of managing the order. The Logistics Operator may contact the Customer to facilitate the delivery of the order. The Customer declares that all the data provided to TEMATIKA in the contracting process is correct and authorizes TEMATIKA to verify the accuracy of the data.

The data marked with an asterisk in the forms or indicated as mandatory during the contracting process that occurs throughout the contracting process must be completed. Failure to complete or incorrect completion will prevent the processing of the order.

This cookie policy is updated as of September 7, 2023.

At tematika.es, we use cookies. We want to inform you clearly and precisely about the cookies we use, explaining what a cookie is, what it is used for, what types of cookies we use, their purpose, how you can configure or disable them if you wish, and what the implications are.

COOKIE POLICY

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to improve your browsing experience, offer you personalized content, and analyze traffic. Some of these cookies are necessary for the website to function, while others require your prior consent. You can accept all cookies, reject them, or configure your preferences by clicking on the corresponding buttons.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device when you visit a website. These cookies allow the website to remember your preferences, provide you with functionalities and services, and collect information about your browsing behavior. Some cookies are essential for the website's operation, while others are used for statistical, advertising, or security purposes.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

Technical Cookies: These allow the user to access the website and use its basic functionalities, such as navigation, login, or the shopping cart. These cookies are necessary for the website's operation and do not require user consent.

Analytical Cookies: These allow us to measure and analyze website traffic and usage to improve performance and adapt it to user preferences. These cookies collect anonymous information about the number of visitors, most viewed pages, time spent, or traffic sources. These cookies require the user's prior consent.

WHAT COOKIES DO WE USE ON OUR WEBSITE?

On this website, we use the following cookies:

PHPSESSID: This cookie is native to PHP applications. It stores and identifies a user's unique session ID to manage user sessions on the website. The cookie is a session cookie and will be deleted when all browser windows are closed. This cookie is necessary for the website's operation and does not require user consent.

PrestaShop-*: Iubenda sets this cookie to customize user navigation on websites by storing their preferences between each browsing session. This cookie allows us to measure and analyze website traffic and usage to improve performance and adapt it to user preferences. This cookie requires the user's prior consent.

__cf_bm: Cloudflare sets this cookie to support Cloudflare bot management. This cookie allows us to provide additional functionalities and services on the website, such as video playback. This cookie requires the user's prior consent.

vuid: Vimeo installs this cookie to collect tracking information by assigning a unique ID for embedding videos on the website. This cookie requires the user's prior consent.

HOW CAN YOU MANAGE COOKIES?

You can accept or reject cookies that are not strictly necessary for the website's operation by clicking on the corresponding buttons. You can configure your browser to block or delete cookies stored on your device. Please note that if you reject or delete cookies, some website functionalities or services may not work properly or may be affected.

WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on Personal Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPD-GDD), you have the right to access, rectify, delete, limit, object to, and port your personal data, as well as withdraw your consent at any time. To exercise these rights, you can contact us via email at info@tematika.es. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) if you believe that your data protection rights have been violated.

If you wish, you can find more information about cookies on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency or on the Article 29 Data Protection Working Party's website, which was created in accordance with Article 29 of Directive 95/46/EC as an advisory and independent European body responsible for data protection and privacy.

CHANGES TO THE COOKIE POLICY

We may occasionally make changes to this notice by updating this page to reflect changes in the law or our privacy practices. We will update the date at the top of the notice. We will inform you of any changes as required by applicable law. However, we recommend checking for changes to our policy when you revisit the website.

Product added to wishlist

We are on vacation :)

Hello! We are taking a well deserved break. We will be back ASAP. But we are not completely gone, we will answer any questions you ask us by email or WhatsApp. Thank you and sorry for the inconvenience